New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1005,033
UaupesBrazil 12,3907,699
UbatubaBrazil 12,0227,471
UberabaBrazil 12,1967,579
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8037,956
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6327,850
UpernavikGreenland 15,1769,430
UummannaqGreenland 15,4069,573
UdineItaly 18,27111,354
Ustica IslandItaly 18,47711,482
UenoJapan 8,9995,592
UnzendakeJapan 9,1055,658
UrakawaJapan 9,4515,873
UshibukaJapan 9,0695,635
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0075,597
UwajimaJapan 9,0315,612
UkmergeLithuania 17,06210,602
UtenaLithuania 17,00310,566
UlaangomMongolia 12,6737,875
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6697,251
UlgiiMongolia 12,7607,929
UliastaiMongolia 12,2567,616
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6527,862
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4127,092
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5075,908
UfaRussia 15,1659,424
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1308,781
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9077,399
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7706,692
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9467,423
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2579,481
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4806,513
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5007,146
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6387,232
Umm BeninSudan 15,3629,546
UmeňSweden 16,64510,344
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4175,852
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7386,051
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9766,199
UrfaTurkey 16,23410,088
UsakTurkey 17,07310,610
Uman’Ukraine 16,96810,544
UzgorodUkraine 17,53410,896
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6668,492
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4628,366
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3638,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -