New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,01011,813
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,92111,758
EsquelArgentina 8,8275,485
EzeizaArgentina 10,2326,358
East SaleAustralia 2,5011,554
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8132,991
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8122,990
EssendonAustralia 2,7001,678
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1597,556
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9556,807
EspinosaBrazil 12,9418,041
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9778,686
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1517,551
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1817,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1727,564
Edson, AbCanada 12,0207,469
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2528,235
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5027,769
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3477,051
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2518,856
ErlianChina 11,0566,870
El CaranoColombia 11,9567,430
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,53810,898
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2468,231
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4688,369
El ArishEgypt 16,46110,229
El TorEgypt 16,34910,159
ErfurtGermany 18,07911,234
EssenGermany 18,21911,321
EsfahanIran 14,9539,292
EilatIsrael 16,29710,127
EsashiJapan 9,5205,916
EldoretKenya 14,2498,855
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0317,476
EssaouiraMorocco 19,19511,928
EeldeNetherlands 18,07111,229
Esk ForestNew Zealand 228142
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 730454
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4867,137
EnuguNigeria 16,37510,175
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0366,858
EvoraPortugal 19,67512,226
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4496,493
EkimcanRussia 10,8686,753
Elat’MaRussia 16,0599,979
ElistaRussia 15,9429,907
ErbogacenRussia 12,5397,792
EssejRussia 13,2038,204
Ed DueimSudan 15,5619,670
El FasherSudan 16,0679,984
El GeneinaSudan 16,26210,105
El ObeidSudan 15,6629,733
El ShowakSudan 15,3109,514
En NahudSudan 15,7639,795
EdirneTurkey 17,33710,773
ErzincanTurkey 16,23010,086
ErzurumTurkey 16,09710,003
EskisehirTurkey 16,98910,557
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9549,292
EntebbeUganda 14,4088,953
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,94211,149
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,01811,197
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0108,085
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8329,217
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2027,582
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2487,611
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1526,930
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6098,457
Elko, NvUsa 11,1406,922
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2347,603
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9808,687
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0886,890
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3918,943
Erie, PaUsa 13,7258,529
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3817,694
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9476,802
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4007,706
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6286,605
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5057,771
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4827,135
Evansville, InUsa 12,9688,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -