New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8931,798
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1816,327
ParanaArgentina 10,3696,443
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7536,682
PehuajoArgentina 9,9436,179
PergaminoArgentina 10,1876,331
PigeArgentina 9,7716,072
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1626,315
PosadasArgentina 11,0266,851
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7836,700
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6726,010
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2576,374
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4043,358
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7743,588
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,13811,271
ParakouBenin 16,82310,454
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8148,584
ParacatuBrazil 12,4897,761
ParanaBrazil 12,8457,982
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6377,231
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9977,455
ParintinsBrazil 13,0288,096
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0878,754
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1646,938
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3857,696
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6738,497
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7328,533
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9338,037
PeixeBrazil 12,8437,981
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5988,450
PicosBrazil 13,7488,543
PiraiBrazil 12,1637,558
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4797,755
PompeuBrazil 12,4197,717
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4587,120
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4498,357
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4237,098
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9837,447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0756,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9568,051
PosseBrazil 12,8027,955
PlevenBulgaria 17,48710,867
PlovdivBulgaria 17,48610,866
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1495,685
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1577,555
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0128,707
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5577,181
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0918,756
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9498,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4198,339
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4779,618
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8347,975
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5787,816
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7357,292
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4177,094
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6517,861
ParronChile 9,5095,909
Puerto AysenChile 8,5535,315
Puerto MonttChile 8,8175,479
Punta ArenasChile 8,1065,037
PingbianChina 10,0106,220
PeralesColombia 11,9987,455
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7827,943
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5147,155
PragueCzech Republic 17,96811,165
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1858,193
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3988,326
PoloDominican Republic 13,2298,220
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3938,323
PichilingueEcuador 11,2406,985
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1576,933
PuyoEcuador 11,3447,049
Port-SaidEgypt 16,61110,322
ParisFrance 18,63311,579
PerpignanFrance 19,16011,906
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9144,918
Port-GentilGabon 15,5739,678
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3656,441
PotsdamGermany 17,86611,102
PatrasGreece 17,73111,018
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6879,126
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30210,130
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9768,685
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1538,174
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9457,423
PecsHungary 17,92011,135
PambanIndia 11,2006,960
PuneIndia 12,2677,623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6505,375
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9384,933
PadovaItaly 18,39811,433
Paganella MountainItaly 18,41311,442
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,46311,473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,48311,485
PantelleriaItaly 18,56911,539
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53911,520
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,79111,677
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,45311,467
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,34211,398
PiacenzaItaly 18,57311,541
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58911,551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,41611,444
Ponza IslandItaly 18,47611,481
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,24111,335
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,50211,497
PrizziItaly 18,45111,466
PakseLaos 9,3355,801
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0915,649
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9236,788
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8876,765
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2523,264
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,93511,145
PatheinMyanmar 10,3566,436
PutaoMyanmar 10,8706,755
PyiMyanmar 10,4596,499
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0821,294
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 328204
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 398247
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13685
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12880
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8867,386
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,22010,079
PohangNorth Korea 9,4525,873
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9086,157
PadidanPakistan 13,2548,236
PanjgurPakistan 13,6098,457
ParachinarPakistan 13,4588,363
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5708,432
PeshawarPakistan 13,3408,290
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2172,621
PilarParaguay 10,9186,785
PiscoPeru 10,6206,599
PiuraPeru 10,8576,747
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2707,003
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9014,910
PoznanPoland 17,67010,980
PrzemyslPoland 17,45310,845
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57612,165
PortalegrePortugal 19,67212,224
Porto Portugal 19,45812,092
PavelecRussia 16,24310,094
PecoraRussia 15,0409,346
PermRussia 15,1469,412
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1926,333
PetrozavodskRussia 16,22610,083
PjatigorskRussia 16,0119,949
PoronajskRussia 10,1486,306
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40510,194
Providenja BayRussia 11,3567,057
PskovRussia 16,73110,397
PodorSenegal 17,48810,867
PopradSlovakia 17,65310,969
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4987,145
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2187,593
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,35312,026
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0626,874
Port SudanSudan 15,5459,660
ParamariboSuriname 13,8048,578
PiteňSweden 16,48410,243
PalmyraSyria 16,19810,065
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0372,508
PhetchabunThailand 9,8056,093
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9026,153
PhraeThailand 10,0066,218
PhuketThailand 9,4325,861
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4575,877
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6175,976
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5895,959
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6208,463
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,57111,540
PoltavaUkraine 16,64310,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5236,539
PradoUruguay 10,3636,440
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4196,475
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9828,067
Pana, IlUsa 12,9208,029
Paoli, InUsa 13,1358,162
Paris, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8848,006
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4627,744
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7937,328
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0347,478
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2197,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3157,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5827,818
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9418,042
Perry, OkUsa 12,1297,537
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0178,710
Philo, OhUsa 13,4938,385
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8576,747
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3877,697
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4097,711
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9608,054
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6427,856
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6548,485
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1608,799
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4518,980
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5897,823
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4927,141
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9608,054
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0098,084
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6487,859
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2646,999
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9947,453
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0818,750
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2646,999
Portage, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5419,036
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0986,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9588,052
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3187,654
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6107,215
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8778,623
Princeton, InUsa 12,9308,035
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3898,942
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7227,284
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7437,919
PetaukeZambia 13,1748,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -