New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,05511,220
DjelfaAlgeria 19,27111,975
DavisAntarctica 6,4784,026
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7522,953
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2303,250
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2115,103
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5301,572
DhakaBangladesh 11,1726,943
D’UccleBelgium 18,37111,416
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5907,823
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0957,516
DouradosBrazil 11,5427,172
DoualaCameroon 16,0389,966
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6149,703
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7877,946
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9937,452
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6229,707
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7649,174
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5339,031
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1828,192
DuianChina 11,4307,103
DubrovnikCroatia 18,02311,200
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4979,008
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2838,254
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2248,218
DabaaEgypt 16,93610,524
DakhlaEgypt 16,61410,324
DijonFrance 18,67111,602
DresdenGermany 17,92411,138
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5779,680
DebrecenHungary 17,62410,951
DalatangiIceland 16,85410,474
DaltonganjIndia 11,7347,291
DarbhangaIndia 11,7157,280
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0746,881
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0676,877
DumkaIndia 11,4827,135
DwarkaIndia 12,9158,026
DezfulIran 15,2299,463
DublinIreland 18,22311,324
DecimomannuItaly 18,83611,705
DobbiacoItaly 18,30311,374
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,59910,315
Deir-AllaJordan 16,35010,160
DagorettiKenya 13,9898,693
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,92110,515
DedzaMalawi 12,9948,075
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5087,151
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3817,073
DaweiMyanmar 9,8826,141
De BiltNetherlands 18,21611,320
De KooyNetherlands 18,14711,277
Den HelderNetherlands 18,14411,275
DannevirkeNew Zealand 319198
DarfieldNew Zealand 742461
DargavilleNew Zealand 225140
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,051653
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,041647
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,40610,816
DalbandinPakistan 13,6848,503
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2848,255
DirPakistan 13,3808,314
DroshPakistan 13,4038,329
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2905,151
DohaQatar 14,6169,083
DorohoiRomania 17,26510,729
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1288,780
DudinkaRussia 13,8388,599
DzardzanRussia 12,5387,791
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7939,193
DakarSenegal 17,18210,677
DaruSierra Leone 16,68210,367
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6767,256
DamazinSudan 15,2309,464
DongolaSudan 16,0849,995
DamascusSyria 16,31510,139
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,31510,138
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0619,981
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7908,569
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3408,289
DjerbaTunisia 18,58511,549
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,13110,024
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,83911,086
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,14711,277
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,62810,333
DonetskUkraine 16,42710,208
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2848,876
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6368,474
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9487,425
Danville, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3948,323
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5027,147
David City, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3238,279
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4137,092
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7087,897
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7466,677
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4107,090
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4158,337
Delphine, InUsa 13,1598,177
Denton, MdUsa 13,9208,650
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7937,328
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6967,889
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1886,952
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8277,971
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4938,385
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8758,001
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6137,216
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9878,070
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0157,467
Dover, DeUsa 13,9208,650
Dover, TnUsa 12,8237,968
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8067,336
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0758,125
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Durham, NhUsa 14,4678,990
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,14011,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -