New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5321,573
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2095,101
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2211,380
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4422,139
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2853,284
WoomeraAustralia 3,6112,244
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2553,265
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9949,317
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7688,556
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9627,434
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7887,325
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7678,555
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5248,404
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8998,016
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5777,815
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0608,116
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1044,415
WajimaJapan 9,2175,728
WakamatsuJapan 9,0975,653
WakayamaJapan 8,9955,590
WakkanaiJapan 9,8146,099
WajirKenya 13,9958,697
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0338,099
WindhoekNamibia 12,9838,068
WaihiNew Zealand 159
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 204127
WaimanaNew Zealand 15194
WaimateNew Zealand 904562
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 167104
WaingawaNew Zealand 400249
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 436271
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12577
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 234145
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 269167
WaipukurauNew Zealand 302188
WairakeiNew Zealand 14490
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15093
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 237147
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 356221
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8251
WallacevilleNew Zealand 422262
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 289179
WellingtonNew Zealand 442275
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 444276
Westport AeroNew Zealand 599372
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6742
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7345
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11571
WinchmoreNew Zealand 786489
WintonNew Zealand 1,150715
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13081
WarsawPoland 17,45110,844
WroclawPoland 17,75111,031
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8366,112
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4999,631
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,18710,059
WauSudan 15,3799,556
WaddingtonUk 18,23311,330
Waco, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Wake IslandUsa 6,3713,959
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0897,512
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1518,172
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3717,066
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9878,070
Warren, OhUsa 13,6158,461
Warren, PaUsa 13,8128,583
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7547,925
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8318,595
Washington, IaUsa 12,7877,946
Washington, InUsa 13,0598,115
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5547,801
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1198,774
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6507,861
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1108,147
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4018,327
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0218,092
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5207,780
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7697,935
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8697,376
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2217,595
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5708,433
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9628,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9618,054
West Point, GaUsa 12,9018,017
West Point, NyUsa 14,1608,799
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8307,972
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1858,194
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1957,578
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0378,723
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7518,545
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3988,326
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9428,664
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4007,705
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9628,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9808,687
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5488,419
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4328,347
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7807,941
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0196,848
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9608,054
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2808,252
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0606,873
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3318,284
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7168,523
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5358,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -