New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8428,602
ChlefAlgeria 19,49512,114
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,03411,828
CeresArgentina 10,4336,483
ChamicalArgentina 10,1076,281
ChepesArgentina 10,0106,220
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8235,483
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5626,563
CórdobaArgentina 10,1686,319
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1646,316
CorrientesArgentina 10,8416,737
CairnsAustralia 3,7082,304
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3741,475
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9563,701
CedunaAustralia 3,8472,390
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0161,874
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8592,398
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8011,741
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1312,567
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2191,379
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1952,607
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9796,822
CharnocksBarbados 13,9468,666
CotonouBenin 16,50010,253
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4847,758
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2317,600
CabroboBrazil 13,7488,543
CaceresBrazil 11,8707,376
CaetiteBrazil 13,0388,102
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0738,745
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7087,276
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5387,170
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0607,494
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8248,590
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0958,137
CaparaoBrazil 12,4747,752
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1897,575
CaratingaBrazil 12,5267,784
CaravelasBrazil 12,8818,004
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9488,046
CarolinaBrazil 13,3278,282
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6167,219
CataguasesBrazil 12,3467,672
CatalaoBrazil 12,3357,665
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0077,461
CaxiasBrazil 13,8248,590
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1526,930
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2498,854
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2997,643
ChapecoBrazil 11,2526,992
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2747,627
CipoBrazil 13,5558,423
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1228,154
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5267,784
CordeiroBrazil 12,3037,645
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9608,053
CorumbaBrazil 11,6307,227
CoximBrazil 11,8667,373
CrateusBrazil 13,9738,683
CuiabaBrazil 12,0227,471
CuritibaBrazil 11,6027,210
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9787,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4468,356
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2089,450
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9429,285
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8809,246
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8717,998
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6499,725
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6517,240
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3888,941
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9549,292
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1589,419
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1589,420
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9989,320
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8328,595
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2148,833
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1839,435
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4978,387
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9478,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8399,221
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3987,704
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8938,633
Comox, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0618,116
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2058,827
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1837,571
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7767,317
ChicoChile 8,5255,298
ChillanChile 9,2435,744
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1615,693
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0596,251
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5145,291
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4195,853
ChangchunChina 10,3576,436
ChangduChina 11,1506,929
ChangshaChina 9,8016,091
ChengduChina 10,6136,595
ChongqingChina 10,3416,426
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4667,746
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,21011,316
CamagueyCuba 12,8447,981
CasablancaCuba 12,5637,807
ChebCzech Republic 18,07411,231
CopenhagenDenmark 17,61810,948
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4458,355
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3298,283
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3948,323
CanarEcuador 11,1856,951
CairoEgypt 16,63410,337
CaenFrance 18,66511,599
ChateaurouxFrance 18,84911,713
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9558,672
CocobeachGabon 15,7269,773
CologneGermany 18,25911,346
ChiosGreece 17,34910,781
CorfuGreece 17,89611,121
ConakryGuinea 16,78710,431
CatacamasHonduras 11,7387,294
CholutecaHonduras 11,5297,164
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3597,059
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1806,947
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1806,947
ChahbaharIran 13,8218,589
ClaremorrisIreland 18,16211,286
ClonesIreland 18,13111,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,11911,259
CorkIreland 18,36711,413
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,37211,417
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,82911,701
CameriItaly 18,60511,561
CampobassoItaly 18,32411,386
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,76411,660
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,79211,677
Cape FrascaItaly 18,87311,728
Cape MeleItaly 18,73311,641
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,29111,366
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,30511,375
CerviaItaly 18,42511,450
CiampinoItaly 18,48711,488
Cimone MountainItaly 18,54311,523
Cisa PassItaly 18,58311,548
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,54111,521
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,31911,384
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,28911,365
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,13911,272
ChibaJapan 8,9045,533
ChichibuJapan 8,9865,584
ChichijimaJapan 7,9744,955
ChoshiJapan 8,8865,522
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,38510,182
ChilekaMalawi 12,8267,970
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0638,117
ChitipaMalawi 13,4808,377
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9606,811
ComitanMexico 11,2867,013
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5653,458
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2596,996
ChoirMongolia 11,4857,137
CasablancaMorocco 19,49612,115
ChindeMozambique 12,4697,749
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2936,396
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 423263
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 204127
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,009627
ChristchurchNew Zealand 732455
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 731454
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 729453
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 489304
CondegaNicaragua 11,5987,207
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0006,214
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3795,829
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7066,031
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5415,929
ChhorPakistan 13,0378,101
ChitralPakistan 13,4138,335
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2707,003
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2697,002
CajamarcaPeru 10,9046,776
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0236,850
ChiclayoPeru 10,8136,720
ChimbotePeru 10,7586,685
CuzcoPeru 10,9836,825
CzestochowaPoland 17,63810,960
CoimbraPortugal 19,54212,144
CalafatRomania 17,61410,945
CeahlauRomania 17,32110,763
ClujRomania 17,50310,876
ConstantaRomania 17,15710,662
CraiovaRomania 17,53510,896
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6348,472
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3148,895
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5387,791
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8237,347
Cape UelenRussia 11,5797,195
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0976,274
CaraRussia 11,7807,320
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1199,395
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0567,492
ChitaRussia 11,6267,224
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6237,223
CokurdahRussia 12,2127,589
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5077,151
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7367,293
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0966,274
CaceresSpain 19,72312,256
CadizSpain 19,81712,315
Ciudad RealSpain 19,83112,323
CordobaSpain 19,94512,394
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9846,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6896,021
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4535,874
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1496,307
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1596,313
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5995,965
ChumphonThailand 9,5485,933
CanakkaleTurkey 17,34610,779
CorumTurkey 16,62810,333
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2238,838
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9628,676
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,45311,467
CernovcyUkraine 17,28910,743
ChernigovUkraine 16,82710,457
CarrascoUruguay 10,3766,448
ColoniaUruguay 10,3086,405
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7798,562
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7867,945
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9208,650
Camden, ScUsa 13,2808,252
Canton, NyUsa 14,2298,842
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5387,791
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7908,569
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8059,200
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8547,987
Casper, WyUsa 11,8887,388
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1866,951
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8298,593
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5428,415
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3098,270
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3038,267
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4478,356
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3478,294
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6868,505
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8738,000
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9938,074
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3798,935
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3888,941
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4068,331
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9467,423
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8857,386
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1428,166
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5398,413
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9277,412
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2418,228
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2578,238
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4018,327
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5687,810
Clark, SdUsa 12,5827,819
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9558,050
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7007,271
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5688,431
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9878,070
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4976,523
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3578,300
College Park, MdUsa 13,8458,603
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7427,296
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6527,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2688,245
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1568,175
Columbus, InUsa 13,1358,162
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3397,668
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4248,342
Conception, MoUsa 12,5127,775
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2927,639
Conway, ArUsa 12,4547,739
Conway, ScUsa 13,4448,354
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1588,798
Corning, ArUsa 12,5897,823
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3468,915
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5787,194
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9317,414
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0498,730
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9806,823
Covington, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Covington, TnUsa 12,6667,871
Crete, NeUsa 12,4247,720
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9987,456
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6629,111
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6629,111
CaracasVenezuela 13,1318,160
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2618,240
CoroVenezuela 12,9468,045
ChipataZambia 13,1658,181
ChomaZambia 13,1518,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -