New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,25811,967
LuandaAngola 14,5609,048
LuenaAngola 13,9928,695
La PlataArgentina 10,2566,373
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8106,718
La RiojaArgentina 10,1496,307
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9946,211
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2235,110
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9516,805
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4761,539
LavertonAustralia 2,7111,685
LearmonthAustralia 6,0663,770
LongreachAustralia 3,3632,090
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3632,090
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6501,025
Low HeadAustralia 2,5111,560
LinzAustria 18,08911,241
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,47210,857
LerwickUk 17,47310,858
La PazBolivia 11,0536,868
LavrasBrazil 12,2327,601
LencoisBrazil 13,2498,233
LinharesBrazil 12,6787,878
LondrinaBrazil 11,6707,252
LomBulgaria 17,59110,931
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7137,900
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6358,473
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1288,158
Langara, BcCanada 11,3047,025
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6008,451
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9507,426
London, OnCanada 13,6928,509
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6029,074
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0338,099
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,54311,523
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8036,092
LanzhouChina 11,0106,842
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5167,156
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3747,690
LimonCosta Rica 11,6747,255
LarnacaCyprus 16,61810,327
LimassolCyprus 16,66310,355
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6328,471
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2728,869
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,74011,024
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4498,357
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3928,322
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3668,306
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3267,038
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0596,872
LuxorEgypt 16,29910,129
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3467,051
Laucala BayFiji 2,1541,339
LappeenrantaFinland 16,54610,282
Le MansFrance 18,78411,672
LilleFrance 18,43311,455
LyonFrance 18,80911,688
LambarnGabon 15,5239,646
LastourvilleGabon 15,4209,582
LibrevilleGabon 15,6749,740
LeipzigGermany 17,97511,170
LindenbergGermany 17,82711,078
LamiaGreece 17,67610,984
LarissaGreece 17,68210,988
LemnosGreece 17,45710,848
LimnosGreece 17,44310,840
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9778,685
LabeGuinea 17,01110,571
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1004,412
La CeibaHonduras 11,7107,276
La MesaHonduras 11,5987,207
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8637,993
LudhianaIndia 12,8167,964
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,48711,488
LatinaItaly 18,46711,475
LatronicoItaly 18,22811,327
LecceItaly 18,04711,215
LodwarKenya 14,4428,974
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9736,197
LiepajaLatvia 17,18010,676
LaukuvaLithuania 17,17610,673
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,41211,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,82511,076
LabuanMalaysia 7,8344,868
LuqaMalta 18,33011,390
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9158,647
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3286,418
LashioMyanmar 10,5396,549
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 754469
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 967601
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 549341
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 859534
Levin MafNew Zealand 365227
LincolnNew Zealand 749466
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 433269
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 433269
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 433269
LagosNigeria 16,50510,257
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,25310,721
LillehammerNorway 17,18210,677
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9868,070
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3317,041
LimaPeru 10,6706,630
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8044,849
LisbonPortugal 19,56712,159
LeninbadRussia 13,7838,565
LevsiRussia 14,6069,076
LungiSierra Leone 16,69610,375
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18411,300
LanzaroteSpain 18,74411,648
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,42412,071
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,55211,529
LuganoSwitzerland 18,55511,531
LatakiaSyria 16,45010,222
LampangThailand 10,0706,258
LoeiThailand 9,8316,109
Lop BuriThailand 9,7316,047
LomeTogo 16,50010,253
LeemingUk 18,12011,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,47210,857
London, EnglandUk 18,41611,444
London-GatwickUk 18,44311,461
LynehamUk 18,43311,454
L’VovUkraine 17,37310,796
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,98510,554
LozovajaUkraine 16,52610,269
LubnyUkraine 16,74410,405
LuckUkraine 17,23610,710
LuganskUkraine 16,31410,138
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9918,073
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1747,565
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0697,500
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9018,017
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2818,875
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5307,165
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4727,750
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9788,065
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7337,291
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8027,955
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8377,356
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4047,087
Larned, KsUsa 12,1017,520
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8117,339
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8326,731
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8408,601
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4557,740
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4678,990
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6097,835
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5487,797
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5297,786
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9608,054
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0358,100
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3008,265
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8487,984
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5128,396
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4737,129
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5769,058
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5297,786
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5918,446
Libby, MtUsa 11,7017,271
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7618,551
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6387,854
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4207,718
Llano, TxUsa 11,6657,248
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0017,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4616,501
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4736,508
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4536,496
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3317,041
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6238,466
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1158,150
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5777,816
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3007,643
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1498,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6187,220
Luling, TxUsa 11,6877,263
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0137,465
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5898,445
LivingstoneZambia 13,1158,150
LundaziZambia 13,2468,231
LusakaZambia 13,2178,213
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2278,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -