New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9498,668
ShkoderAlbania 17,91511,133
SkikdaAlgeria 19,01811,818
SaltaArgentina 10,6016,587
San AntonioArgentina 9,3535,812
San LuisArgentina 9,8736,135
San RafaelArgentina 9,6365,988
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7416,053
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4496,493
SarmientoArgentina 8,7465,435
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2391,391
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2391,391
SalzburgAustria 18,18911,303
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6279,711
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4389,593
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4939,628
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,67710,985
SaveBenin 16,68210,366
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3307,041
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,97011,167
SalvadorBrazil 13,3728,309
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9606,810
SantaremBrazil 13,2048,205
SantosBrazil 11,9077,399
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9927,452
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0658,119
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9808,687
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3057,025
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9956,832
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1517,551
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9638,677
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7567,927
São PauloBrazil 11,9307,414
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0617,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5757,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5168,399
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4788,375
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4397,730
SobralBrazil 14,1268,778
SoureBrazil 13,8108,581
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1978,201
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6426,613
SurubimBrazil 14,0248,714
SadovoBulgaria 17,47110,857
SandanskiBulgaria 17,61110,944
SofiaBulgaria 17,59410,933
SiemreapCambodia 9,3635,818
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3519,540
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0497,487
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9289,276
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3578,922
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9979,319
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4557,740
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5938,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0179,332
Scott, SkCanada 12,3487,673
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0009,321
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0959,380
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4919,005
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4377,728
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1828,192
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2518,234
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2247,596
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5329,652
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1089,389
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2837,633
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2767,628
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3909,564
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,52811,513
SalCape Verde 17,08510,617
SantiagoChile 9,5665,944
SewellChile 9,5435,930
ShanghaiChina 9,4795,890
ShantouChina 9,1465,683
ShenyangChina 10,2636,378
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9607,432
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5277,784
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5787,195
SibenikCroatia 18,17111,292
SplitCroatia 18,13511,270
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,55810,911
StudsgårdDenmark 17,71111,006
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3888,320
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4228,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4548,361
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3848,317
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4698,370
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3678,307
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3358,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3248,280
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2798,252
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4808,376
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4448,354
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3068,269
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3738,310
San GabrielEcuador 11,5017,147
SalloumEgypt 17,24410,716
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,11310,634
SohagEgypt 16,43610,213
St. KatrineEgypt 16,33510,151
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3757,069
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8325,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,16010,042
StrasbourgFrance 18,44011,459
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9278,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8708,619
SukhumiGeorgia 16,15610,040
SchleswigGermany 17,83511,083
StuttgartGermany 18,34311,399
SamosGreece 17,27210,733
Skiros IslandGreece 17,50010,875
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,47110,856
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6359,716
SiguiriGuinea 17,09110,621
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4817,134
SzegedHungary 17,77411,045
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,98011,173
StykkisholmurIceland 16,70610,381
SagarIndia 12,1707,563
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0808,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2773,279
SemnanIran 14,9309,278
ShahroudIran 14,8339,217
ShirazIran 14,7419,160
ShannonIreland 18,27311,355
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,77011,664
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,21511,319
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,03111,205
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,59911,558
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,84211,708
Scuro MountainItaly 18,19811,309
SigonellaItaly 18,31711,382
SassandraIvory Coast 16,40610,195
SagaJapan 9,1525,687
SaigoJapan 9,2695,760
SakaiJapan 9,2125,725
SakataJapan 9,2405,742
SapporoJapan 9,5925,961
SaseboJapan 9,1735,700
SendaiJapan 9,1335,676
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9595,567
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1815,705
ShinjoJapan 9,2065,721
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8935,526
ShirakawaJapan 9,0505,624
ShizuokaJapan 8,9175,541
SumotoJapan 9,0185,604
SuttsuJapan 9,6075,970
SuwaJapan 9,0345,614
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9925,587
SavannakhetLaos 9,5305,922
SiauliaiLithuania 17,09810,625
SiluteLithuania 17,23310,709
SkopjeMacedonia 17,74211,025
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9327,415
SalimaMalawi 13,0278,095
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6534,756
SibuMalaysia 7,8954,906
SanMali 17,34210,777
SegouMali 17,34410,778
SikassoMali 17,11910,638
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0506,867
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0186,847
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6707,252
SainshandMongolia 11,2606,997
SafiMorocco 19,29511,990
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,97311,790
SittweMyanmar 10,7436,676
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 247154
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,51710,885
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3779,555
SaiqOman 13,9608,675
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9168,647
SurOman 13,7688,556
SialkotPakistan 13,0218,091
SibbiPakistan 13,4218,340
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0126,843
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5866,578
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3974,596
SandomierzPoland 17,48110,863
SniezkaPoland 17,84111,087
SuwalkiPoland 17,22610,704
SzczecinPoland 17,71311,007
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,60412,182
Santa MariaPortugal 18,17211,292
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7168,523
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0086,841
Satu MareRomania 17,52110,888
SibiuRomania 17,48910,868
SulinaRomania 17,06210,602
SadrinskRussia 14,6849,125
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,51410,262
SalekhardRussia 14,5989,071
SaratovRussia 15,8169,828
SejmcanRussia 11,3427,048
SelagoncyRussia 12,6457,858
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6646,006
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3007,022
SmolenskRussia 16,66410,355
SociRussia 16,26710,108
SortovalaRussia 16,39410,187
SuntarRussia 12,2187,592
SurgutRussia 14,2098,830
SverdlovskRussia 14,8779,245
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4109,576
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9468,666
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7499,787
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2757,628
SingaporeSingapore 8,4955,279
SliacSlovakia 17,74511,027
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7166,038
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0766,261
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,60312,182
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,32712,010
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,33312,013
SevilleSpain 19,87712,352
SennarSudan 15,4259,585
ShambatSudan 15,6689,736
ShendiSudan 15,6699,737
StenseleSweden 16,63010,334
StockholmSweden 17,09410,622
StorlienSweden 16,92510,518
SundsvallSweden 16,84810,470
SantisSwitzerland 18,44711,463
SongeaTanzania 13,2458,230
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6165,975
SongkhlaThailand 9,1945,713
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7496,058
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4555,875
SurinThailand 9,5015,904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,97510,548
SokodeTogo 16,81110,447
SfaxTunisia 18,63511,580
SousseTunisia 18,66911,601
SamsunTurkey 16,52510,269
SiirtTurkey 15,9829,932
SivasTurkey 16,44210,217
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3148,895
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,60911,564
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,69310,994
SarataUkraine 17,05910,601
SarnyUkraine 17,14010,651
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72010,390
SumyUkraine 16,61110,322
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2728,869
SaltoUruguay 10,5526,557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6086,592
Safford, AzUsa 10,9706,817
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4358,970
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8748,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7877,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8047,956
Salem, InUsa 13,1358,162
Salem, OrUsa 11,0216,849
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3827,073
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5717,191
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6137,216
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4466,491
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4826,514
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7178,524
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3646,440
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0288,096
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3526,433
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3926,458
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2498,233
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6018,452
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1668,182
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9557,429
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0147,466
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1358,162
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2697,003
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3947,081
Selma, AlUsa 12,6837,881
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2398,848
Seymour, InUsa 13,1358,162
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1638,179
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9757,442
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1607,556
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5487,797
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5907,823
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2458,230
Southport, NcUsa 13,5278,406
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8077,958
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5248,404
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6207,842
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5357,168
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0458,106
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9008,016
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4747,751
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5936,583
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8818,004
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7887,947
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2858,255
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1608,799
State College, PaUsa 13,8498,606
State University, MsUsa 12,5777,816
State University, NmUsa 11,1216,911
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6378,474
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7057,273
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7337,913
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5756,571
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6457,857
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3288,903
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2997,642
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2978,263
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2747,006
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6047,832
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4967,765
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0778,748
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9778,686
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4667,746
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9098,022
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2178,213
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,65711,594
SocotraYemen 13,6518,483
SenangaZambia 13,4058,330
SerenjeZambia 13,3318,284
SeshekeZambia 13,2218,216
SolweziZambia 13,6408,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -