New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0108,706
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,23111,329
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6809,743
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7748,560
ZhengzhouChina 10,2576,374
ZhijiangChina 9,9616,190
ZagrebCroatia 18,09011,242
ZugspitzeGermany 18,33811,395
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,79911,060
ZahedanIran 14,0178,710
ZanjanIran 15,3899,563
ZacatecasMexico 10,8396,735
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0686,878
ZinderNiger 17,08010,614
ZhobPakistan 13,3818,315
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4204,611
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4184,610
ZamoscPoland 17,38510,803
Zielona GoraPoland 17,77311,045
ZigalovoRussia 12,2387,605
ZiganskRussia 12,3947,702
ZyryankaRussia 11,6627,247
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,45912,092
ZurichSwitzerland 18,48211,485
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3948,323
ZonguldakTurkey 16,90110,502
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,63410,336
ZitomirUkraine 17,03510,585
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,79410,436
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,78610,431
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0626,874
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8748,000
ZambeziZambia 13,6708,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -