New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3526,433
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6366,609
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0226,228
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2875,150
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8366,734
RosarioArgentina 10,2566,373
RichmondAustralia 2,2851,420
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8601,777
RecifeBrazil 14,0488,729
RemansoBrazil 13,4768,374
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5827,197
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1777,567
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5097,152
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1717,563
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0587,493
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1748,187
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4757,752
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4717,749
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9748,684
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7437,297
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5369,033
RuoqiangChina 12,3227,657
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3697,686
RandersDenmark 17,63910,961
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2378,226
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4288,345
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9534,321
RumipambaEcuador 11,3227,035
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,31410,138
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,27210,111
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,49610,251
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9548,671
RostockGermany 17,76511,039
RhodesGreece 17,14410,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,69710,376
ReykhólarIceland 16,68310,367
ReykjavíkIceland 16,81810,451
RamsarIran 15,2119,452
RashtIran 15,3149,516
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,34811,401
RadicofaniItaly 18,51811,507
Resia PassItaly 18,40811,439
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,41011,440
RivoltoItaly 18,28911,365
Rolle PassItaly 18,35611,407
RomeItaly 18,49011,490
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,51511,505
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26711,351
RumoiJapan 9,6706,009
RigaLatvia 17,00510,567
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,14210,652
RodriguesMauritius 10,5116,532
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2987,642
RabatMorocco 19,58612,171
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2406,363
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3708,308
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 465289
RangioraNew Zealand 710441
ReeftonNew Zealand 620385
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11874
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9659
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10163
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,044649
RuakuraNew Zealand 5434
RuatoriaNew Zealand 241150
RivasNicaragua 11,5217,159
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2338,223
RebolyRussia 16,26010,104
Rostov On DonRussia 16,27710,115
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0149,330
RagaSudan 15,6079,698
RashadSudan 15,4979,630
RenkSudan 15,3549,541
RumbekSudan 15,1839,435
RanongThailand 9,5605,941
Roi EtThailand 9,5735,949
RizeTurkey 16,17210,049
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2368,846
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01510,574
RomnyUkraine 16,69710,375
RovnoUkraine 17,19810,687
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2518,855
RochaUruguay 10,5026,526
Racine, WiUsa 13,1868,194
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5538,422
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1787,567
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1777,567
Reading, PaUsa 13,9828,688
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6906,643
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8577,368
Redding, CaUsa 10,7156,658
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5536,558
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7906,705
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1598,177
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7478,543
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7478,543
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5278,406
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9058,019
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9598,674
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6097,835
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0638,117
Rockville, InUsa 13,1098,146
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6247,845
Rome, GaUsa 12,9558,050
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9318,035
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8716,755
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3927,079
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9208,650
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -