New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,89211,739
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,34112,019
AlgiersAlgeria 19,33812,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,93711,767
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2606,376
AzulArgentina 9,9926,209
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3242,066
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1103,175
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2342,631
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3572,708
AmberleyAustralia 2,4011,492
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6329,714
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4129,577
AimoresBrazil 12,6167,840
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4408,352
AltamiraBrazil 13,3328,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5957,827
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1047,522
ApodiBrazil 14,1088,767
AracajuBrazil 13,6548,485
AracuaiBrazil 12,8077,959
AragarcasBrazil 12,2607,618
AraxaBrazil 12,2727,626
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8908,632
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4337,726
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7549,790
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5729,055
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4548,360
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2058,206
AbecheChad 16,40410,193
AntofagastaChile 10,3506,432
AricaChile 10,7466,678
AltaiChina 12,8157,964
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5327,166
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6057,212
AraucaColombia 12,5637,807
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3648,304
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4578,363
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2968,262
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,81010,446
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,53010,272
AswanEgypt 16,19310,062
AsyutEgypt 16,52110,266
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3107,028
AsmaraEritrea 15,1149,392
AssabEritrea 14,6409,097
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6659,113
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,78411,673
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4643,395
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1765,081
AccraGhana 16,45810,227
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,39010,806
AthensGreece 17,55710,910
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,55010,906
AasiaatGreenland 15,4759,616
AmmassalikGreenland 16,21210,074
AputiteqGreenland 16,21510,076
AkureyriIceland 16,74310,404
AgraIndia 12,4297,724
AhmedabadIndia 12,6487,860
AkolaIndia 12,1247,534
AllahabadIndia 12,0167,467
AmritsarIndia 12,9478,045
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1053,794
AbadanIran 15,1619,421
ArakIran 15,1839,435
AlbengaItaly 18,73111,640
AlgheroItaly 18,86711,724
AmendolaItaly 18,23711,333
AnconaItaly 18,35811,408
ArezzoItaly 18,49111,490
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,44410,218
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,44810,221
AbashiriJapan 9,5865,957
AburatsuJapan 8,9385,554
AikawaJapan 9,2205,730
AjiroJapan 8,8935,526
AkitaJapan 9,3095,785
AkuneJapan 9,0445,620
AomoriJapan 9,3925,836
AsahikawaJapan 9,6255,981
AsosanJapan 9,0765,640
AmmanJordan 16,30810,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3708,308
AinaziLatvia 16,92610,518
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0767,504
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8777,381
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7467,299
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1547,553
AtarMauritania 17,96011,161
AgalegaMauritius 11,7527,303
AcapulcoMexico 10,6656,628
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1227,532
AltaiMongolia 12,2107,587
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7957,329
AgadirMorocco 19,10111,870
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,21611,320
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,020634
ApplebyNew Zealand 487302
ArapuniNew Zealand 7848
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7345
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 798496
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 705438
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8754
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9760
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9961
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9961
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9961
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9961
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5537,179
AgadezNiger 17,44610,841
AsuncionParaguay 11,0996,897
ArequipaPeru 10,8036,713
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3865,211
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2653,272
AradRomania 17,68710,991
AjanRussia 11,0156,845
AldanRussia 11,6427,235
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6399,718
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9588,674
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3466,429
AnadyrRussia 11,3607,059
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8159,828
ArmavirRussia 16,17110,049
AstrakhanRussia 15,6519,726
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9011,803
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,26411,971
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,73612,264
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,66012,217
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,83112,323
Abu HamedSudan 15,8739,864
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3229,521
AqiqSudan 15,3759,554
ArbaatSudan 15,5839,683
AromaSudan 15,3839,559
AtbaraSudan 15,6949,753
Abu KamalSyria 15,9659,921
AleppoSyria 16,34410,156
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4975,902
AtakpameTogo 16,65810,351
AdanaTurkey 16,53010,272
AfyonTurkey 16,97710,550
AnkaraTurkey 16,79410,436
AntalyaTurkey 16,92310,516
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6249,087
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,80611,065
AberporthUk 18,37211,417
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,34211,398
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72410,393
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,73210,397
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3008,886
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3168,896
ArtigasUruguay 10,7316,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6347,851
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5807,817
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1406,922
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Ada, MnUsa 12,7607,929
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1988,201
Akron, OhUsa 13,5788,438
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5707,189
Albany, GaUsa 12,9288,034
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2418,850
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8307,972
Albion, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3557,056
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5267,784
Algona, IaUsa 12,7507,923
Alice, TxUsa 11,5527,179
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0338,721
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Alma, MiUsa 13,4048,329
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6008,451
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2636,999
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7287,288
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2768,871
Amite, LaUsa 12,3247,658
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3897,077
Anderson, InUsa 13,1858,194
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1698,183
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8898,631
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4327,104
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7177,902
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8177,965
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2278,219
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1648,180
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0716,880
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4787,754
Athens, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9838,068
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0538,733
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0336,234
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1688,183
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8117,340
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1348,162
Austin, TxUsa 11,7227,284
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3178,897
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6058,454
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8627,992
AdenYemen 14,4298,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -