New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5168,399
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5798,438
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,09111,863
General PicoArgentina 9,8436,117
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3816,451
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8729,241
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2661,408
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6623,519
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6572,894
GrazAustria 18,07411,232
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6819,745
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5669,673
GomelBelarus 16,81710,450
GrodnoBelarus 17,19210,683
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8788,624
GoianiaBrazil 12,3897,698
GoiasBrazil 12,3987,704
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6287,847
GrajauBrazil 13,5308,408
GuairaBrazil 11,4187,095
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1598,799
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9608,054
GarouaCameroon 16,42610,207
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8269,834
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3618,303
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2917,016
Golden, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Goose, NfCanada 15,4269,586
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7068,517
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0147,465
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9949,317
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2729,490
GanzhouChina 9,4625,880
GuangzhouChina 9,3595,816
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4108,333
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1306,917
GonderEthiopia 15,0419,347
GourdonFrance 19,06511,847
GrenobleFrance 18,80911,688
GeisenheimGermany 18,30411,374
GorlitzGermany 17,85711,097
GibraltarGibraltar 19,85212,336
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3197,034
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6258,467
GoaIndia 12,0787,505
GuwahatiIndia 11,2486,989
GelaItaly 18,37411,418
GenoaItaly 18,66111,596
GhediItaly 18,50611,500
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,14511,276
GrazzaniseItaly 18,38011,422
GrossetoItaly 18,57811,544
GrottaglieItaly 18,10811,253
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,76011,658
GuidoniaItaly 18,47011,477
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,53810,277
GifuJapan 9,0325,612
GaoMali 17,63110,956
GuamMariana Islands 6,5094,045
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6336,608
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8246,726
GuaymasMexico 10,5446,552
GaluutMongolia 11,9867,448
GemertNetherlands 18,25311,342
GisborneNew Zealand 249155
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 250155
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 224139
GrassmereNew Zealand 501311
GreymouthNew Zealand 683424
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 270168
GayaNiger 17,07710,612
GardermoenNorway 17,25210,720
GeiloNorway 17,29210,745
GdanskPoland 17,44410,840
GalatiRomania 17,19210,683
Gor’KijRussia 15,9089,885
GorznyjRussia 15,7859,809
GridinoRussia 15,9789,929
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7948,572
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3715,823
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,22511,947
GijonSpain 19,31912,005
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8089,823
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3169,518
GoteborgSweden 17,45710,848
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,45610,847
GothenburgSweden 17,45810,849
GunnarnSweden 16,62110,328
GenevaSwitzerland 18,70311,622
GabesTunisia 18,65611,593
GafsaTunisia 18,78711,675
GiresunTurkey 16,34710,158
GoztepeTurkey 17,11810,638
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8159,206
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8919,253
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,95811,159
GajvoronUkraine 17,00510,567
GeniceskUkraine 16,66210,354
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6587,866
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6017,209
Galva, IlUsa 12,9418,041
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2167,591
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5348,410
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2108,830
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0776,883
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5958,448
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9917,451
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8137,962
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1607,556
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4987,145
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3608,302
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7926,706
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3477,673
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8827,384
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2478,232
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1858,194
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6587,866
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4718,371
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0338,099
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4177,716
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2628,241
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6928,509
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0237,471
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2278,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1958,200
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Groton, CtUsa 14,3188,897
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6027,209
GuanareVenezuela 12,7827,943
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5697,810
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5348,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -