New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9948,696
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8298,594
MilianaAlgeria 19,41912,067
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9218,651
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5222,810
Malarg EArgentina 9,4875,896
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1005,655
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0206,227
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1886,331
MendozaArgentina 9,7386,051
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7466,056
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6726,632
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1201,939
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2901,423
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6323,500
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4363,378
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7071,682
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6931,674
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0321,884
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0581,900
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9432,450
MuharraqBahrain 14,7509,166
MinskBelarus 16,96510,542
MogilevBelarus 16,81510,449
MaunBotswana 13,0078,083
MacapaBrazil 13,6828,502
MacauBrazil 14,2288,841
MaceioBrazil 13,8498,606
MachadoBrazil 12,1397,544
ManausBrazil 12,7297,910
MarabaBrazil 13,3788,313
MaringaBrazil 11,6207,221
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2858,255
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9348,037
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5718,433
MonteiroBrazil 13,9428,663
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7167,902
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1248,777
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3848,317
MamfeCameroon 16,23510,088
MarouaCameroon 16,49210,248
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1738,807
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1998,823
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0457,485
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0137,465
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0897,512
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0379,344
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8299,215
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3658,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3388,910
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4127,713
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0408,725
Morden, MbCanada 12,8077,958
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9098,643
MoundouChad 16,21210,074
MatecanaColombia 11,9737,440
MoroniComoros 12,6447,857
MosnovCzech Republic 17,75911,036
MarstalDenmark 17,77011,042
Melville HallDominica 13,9498,668
MichesDominican Republic 13,4798,376
MocaDominican Republic 13,3748,311
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3208,277
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3048,267
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4028,328
MilagroEcuador 11,1586,934
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,05610,599
MinyaEgypt 16,59910,315
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0469,971
MassawaEritrea 15,0929,378
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,25510,723
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,96110,540
MarseilleFrance 18,96311,784
MontpellierFrance 19,03111,826
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7308,532
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9383,069
MakokouGabon 15,5599,668
MayumbaGabon 15,2239,460
MitzicGabon 15,6349,715
MkamboGabon 15,5619,670
MoandaGabon 15,3279,524
MouilaGabon 15,3749,554
MagdeburgGermany 17,95811,159
MunichGermany 18,22611,326
MünsterGermany 18,14211,274
MethoniGreece 17,71311,007
MilosGreece 17,46910,856
MitiliniGreece 17,31910,762
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,32410,765
MacentaGuinea 16,76710,419
MamouGuinea 16,91410,511
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3294,554
MiskolcHungary 17,66210,975
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8197,345
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4307,724
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3807,693
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4827,135
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7754,210
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8803,654
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1075,659
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7842,973
MashhadIran 14,4348,970
Malin HeadIreland 18,00111,186
M. CalamitaItaly 18,62911,576
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,15211,280
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,26911,352
MilanItaly 18,57111,540
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,59511,555
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,58211,547
ManIvory Coast 16,66610,356
MaebashiJapan 9,0275,610
MaizuruJapan 9,1045,657
MakurazakiJapan 8,9695,574
MatsueJapan 9,2135,725
MatsumotoJapan 9,0595,629
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0775,640
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4225,233
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2214,487
MishimaJapan 8,9075,535
MitoJapan 8,9655,571
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7845,458
MiyakoJapan 9,2295,735
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6895,400
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9695,574
MiyazakiJapan 8,9715,575
MombetsuJapan 9,6505,997
MoriokaJapan 9,2655,757
MuroranJapan 9,5315,923
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9515,562
MutsuJapan 9,4205,854
Ma’AnJordan 16,25110,098
MafraqJordan 16,30010,129
MombasaKenya 13,5548,423
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6707,252
MaseruLesotho 11,8937,391
MonroviaLiberia 16,50210,254
MisratahLibya 18,16311,287
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0897,512
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0427,483
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4837,136
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8307,351
MakhangaMalawi 12,7387,915
MangochiMalawi 12,9248,031
MwmosaMalawi 12,7527,924
MzimbaMalawi 13,2588,239
MzuzuMalawi 13,2738,248
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7075,411
MersingMalaysia 8,5845,334
MiriMalaysia 7,8654,887
MaleMaldives 11,3627,061
MenakaMali 17,53910,899
MoptiMali 17,47410,859
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9633,084
MazatlanMexico 10,5606,562
MeridaMexico 11,8007,333
Mexico CityMexico 10,8916,768
MonterreyMexico 11,2156,969
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7446,676
MaantyMongolia 11,5897,202
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5497,177
MatadMongolia 11,1296,916
MurenMongolia 12,1747,565
MarrakechMorocco 19,29211,988
MeknesMorocco 19,61312,188
MideltMorocco 19,49312,113
MaputoMozambique 11,9917,452
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5357,789
MandalayMyanmar 10,6066,590
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5486,555
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7336,048
MindatMyanmar 10,7406,674
MonywaMyanmar 10,6926,644
MyeikMyanmar 9,7336,048
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7356,671
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,31111,379
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,057657
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 273170
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3823
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,039646
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 170106
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 176109
MolesworthNew Zealand 562349
MotuekaNew Zealand 477296
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 498309
Mt CookNew Zealand 848527
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 733456
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5267,162
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5267,162
MagariaNiger 17,00410,566
Maine SoroaNiger 16,88110,490
MaradiNiger 17,12610,643
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68910,371
MakurdiNigeria 16,47410,237
MinnaNigeria 16,74210,404
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5035,905
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,58310,305
MajisOman 14,1268,778
MasirahOman 13,7128,521
Muscat  Oman 13,9328,657
MultanPakistan 13,1558,175
MurreePakistan 13,1908,196
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6862,912
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1706,941
MoyobambaPeru 11,1106,904
MactanPhilippines 7,5524,693
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1215,046
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,38912,049
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3799,557
MagadanRussia 11,0176,846
MahackalaRussia 15,6389,717
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0319,341
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0309,340
MarkovoRussia 11,3577,057
MinusinskRussia 12,9098,022
MogocaRussia 11,4617,122
MoscowRussia 16,29310,125
MurmanskRussia 15,8449,846
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6269,710
MatamSenegal 17,44410,840
MogadishuSomalia 13,6078,456
MadridSpain 19,66412,219
Madrid (b)Spain 19,67212,224
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,22311,945
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,93712,389
MelillaSpain 19,75212,274
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,70112,242
MalakalSudan 15,2679,487
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0217,470
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,64411,586
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2676,380
Mae SariangThailand 10,1926,333
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0386,238
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5235,918
MalatyaTurkey 16,32510,144
MersinTurkey 16,58310,305
MuglaTurkey 17,13710,649
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,22511,325
ManstonUk 18,39811,433
MeloUruguay 10,6976,647
MercedesUruguay 10,3936,458
MontevideoUruguay 10,3646,440
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9958,075
Madison, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Madison, InUsa 13,2138,210
Madison, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0928,136
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3087,648
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2608,240
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7407,917
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Marion, InUsa 13,2348,224
Marion, NcUsa 13,3008,265
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3818,315
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1247,534
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7618,551
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4457,112
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4888,382
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1016,898
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9828,067
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2217,595
Medford, WiUsa 13,1198,152
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6137,838
Mena, ArUsa 12,2997,642
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5607,805
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9057,398
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6797,879
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8848,006
Midland, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Milan, MnUsa 12,7197,904
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6877,884
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1527,551
Milford, DeUsa 14,0008,700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0648,118
Millen, GaUsa 13,1408,165
Millport, OhUsa 13,6158,461
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4318,968
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Minden, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9058,019
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0028,080
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6827,259
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5067,771
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9208,029
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3638,304
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7197,904
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7487,922
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4587,120
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0418,725
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6588,487
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3008,265
Moro, OrUsa 11,1416,923
Morris, MnUsa 12,7737,937
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9798,066
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4298,345
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5528,422
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4498,358
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4859,001
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9428,042
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3198,277
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2377,605
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1298,158
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7107,898
MaracayVenezuela 13,0478,108
MaturinVenezuela 13,4028,328
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7307,911
MeridaVenezuela 12,6277,847
MagoyeZambia 13,2058,206
MansaZambia 13,6118,458
MbalaZambia 13,6778,499
MfuweZambia 13,2298,221
MisamfuZambia 13,5668,430
MonguZambia 13,4968,387
MpikaZambia 13,3878,319
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1578,176
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2158,212
MumbwaZambia 13,3188,276
MwinilungaZambia 13,7838,565
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -