New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5808,439
FarahAfghanistan 14,0478,729
FormosaArgentina 10,9816,824
ForrestAustralia 4,3922,729
FrancistownBotswana 12,6987,891
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5909,067
FloraniaBrazil 14,1238,776
FlorestaBrazil 13,7868,567
FlorianoBrazil 13,6778,499
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4457,112
FormosaBrazil 12,6127,837
FortalezaBrazil 14,2328,844
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2697,003
FrancaBrazil 12,1527,552
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8798,003
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6297,848
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4917,762
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1147,528
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0107,463
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3857,696
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6677,872
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3727,688
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8849,249
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8929,254
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9239,273
FayaChad 16,87210,484
FamagustaCyprus 16,59810,314
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,79011,055
FarafraEgypt 16,78510,430
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3039,509
FichtelbergGermany 18,01811,196
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,26111,347
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,76811,041
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8959,878
FaranahGuinea 16,90810,507
FalconaraItaly 18,37011,415
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52411,511
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,25211,342
FonniItaly 18,80011,682
FrontoneItaly 18,42211,447
FrosinoneItaly 18,43311,454
FukauraJapan 9,4075,846
FukueJapan 9,1795,704
FukuiJapan 9,1195,667
FukuokaJapan 9,1765,702
FukushimaJapan 9,1015,655
FukuyamaJapan 9,1095,661
FushikiJapan 9,1525,687
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5318,408
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5477,175
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2496,990
FunchalMadeira 18,75711,656
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9118,644
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,62912,198
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,19910,687
FaroPortugal 19,69112,236
FerganaRussia 13,6338,472
FreetownSierra Leone 16,69610,375
FalunSweden 17,07410,610
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,33411,393
FeodosijaUkraine 16,62110,329
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7977,331
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3617,681
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7877,946
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8047,956
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7677,934
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6069,076
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9268,032
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7767,939
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5087,773
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8938,012
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3577,679
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4948,385
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9858,069
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0668,119
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2316,979
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4158,336
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0096,841
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4958,386
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8317,352
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7507,923
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8987,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8227,968
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3977,704
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2907,637
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2958,262
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9377,418
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4098,954
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1638,179
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1607,556
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6928,509
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7968,573
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5846,577
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6387,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -