New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8229,832
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4789,618
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6159,703
YaoundeCameroon 15,9529,913
YokoCameroon 16,09310,000
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8739,243
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7127,899
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6517,861
YanjiChina 10,0686,256
YichangChina 10,0986,275
YinchuanChina 11,0276,852
YiningChina 13,0858,131
YariguiesColombia 12,2917,638
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3818,315
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3838,316
YazdIran 14,7039,137
YakushimaJapan 8,8695,511
YamagataJapan 9,1555,689
YamaguchiJapan 9,1735,700
YokkaichiJapan 8,9965,590
YokohamaJapan 8,9075,535
YonagoJapan 9,1975,715
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8065,472
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5164,049
YeMyanmar 9,9926,209
YolaNigeria 16,46110,229
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4225,855
YurimaguasPeru 11,1936,955
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8779,244
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9346,173
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6379,095
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2877,014
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5277,163
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7527,303
York, PaUsa 13,8838,627
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6538,484
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6186,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -