New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7488,543
TiranaAlbania 17,90211,125
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14511,276
TebessaAlgeria 18,88111,733
TimimounAlgeria 19,01611,817
TindoufAlgeria 18,88011,732
TouggourtAlgeria 18,95611,779
TrelewArgentina 9,1515,687
TucumanArgentina 10,4626,501
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4612,772
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4622,772
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4752,781
TibooburraAustralia 3,2282,006
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4502,144
TshaneBotswana 12,6597,866
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9508,047
TarauacaBrazil 11,4757,131
TauaBrazil 13,9138,646
TefeBrazil 12,3317,663
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7467,920
TeresinaBrazil 13,8408,600
TiriosBrazil 13,4678,369
TorresBrazil 11,2206,972
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8988,637
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8687,375
TriunfoBrazil 13,8828,627
TucuruiBrazil 13,4748,373
TuriacuBrazil 13,9558,672
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8948,634
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8227,346
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8808,004
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6677,871
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1578,176
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3428,291
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8958,634
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8498,606
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8338,596
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0088,704
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5408,414
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3309,526
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0425,619
TaiyuanChina 10,5536,558
TaoyuanChina 8,9735,576
TengchongChina 10,6336,607
TønderDenmark 17,82111,074
TylstrupDenmark 17,57410,920
TystofteDenmark 17,70311,001
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2548,236
TahrirEgypt 16,72110,390
TantaEgypt 16,70010,378
TallinEstonia 16,81510,449
TartuEstonia 16,79910,439
TampereFinland 16,70610,381
TurkuFinland 16,83610,462
ToulonFrance 18,93811,768
ToulouseFrance 19,16911,912
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6342,879
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6622,276
TchibanGabon 15,2719,489
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8199,830
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,38211,423
TamaleGhana 16,88810,494
ThessalonikiGreece 17,63810,960
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,66310,976
TimehriGuyana 13,5958,448
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5707,190
TelaHonduras 11,6557,242
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3477,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3477,051
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6324,121
TabrizIran 15,6199,706
TeheranIran 15,1139,391
Tel AvivIsrael 16,40510,194
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,12111,261
TarvisioItaly 18,22511,325
TermoliItaly 18,28711,364
TorinoItaly 18,69611,618
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,69011,614
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,53411,518
TrevicoItaly 18,28411,362
TrevisoItaly 18,36511,412
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,25411,344
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,69811,619
TabouIvory Coast 16,33810,153
TadotsuJapan 9,0695,636
TakadaJapan 9,1305,673
TakamatsuJapan 9,0575,628
TakayamaJapan 9,0825,644
TanegashimaJapan 8,8825,519
TatenoJapan 8,9485,560
TateyamaJapan 8,8545,502
TokushimaJapan 9,0095,598
TokyoJapan 8,9265,547
TomakomaiJapan 9,5405,928
TottoriJapan 9,1585,691
ToyamaJapan 9,1385,678
ToyookaJapan 9,1355,677
TsuJapan 8,9795,580
TsurugaJapan 9,0885,648
TsuyamaJapan 9,1305,673
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5719,055
TripoliLebanon 16,41310,199
TobrukLibya 17,36910,793
TripoliLibya 18,34211,398
TelsiaiLithuania 17,15110,658
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6717,252
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2496,990
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5957,205
ThyoloMalawi 12,7687,934
TawauMalaysia 7,5424,687
TessalitMali 18,03811,209
TimbuktuMali 17,72111,012
TombMali 17,71511,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,81211,068
TacubayaMexico 10,8916,768
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1886,952
TarialanMongolia 12,0637,496
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2347,603
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9547,428
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5117,153
TangierMorocco 19,78512,295
TarfayaMorocco 18,69011,614
TazaMorocco 19,66412,219
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4466,491
TaungooMyanmar 10,3646,440
ThandweMyanmar 10,5086,530
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9331,201
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,019633
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4226
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,092679
TauherenikauNew Zealand 418260
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 172107
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15194
TaurangaNew Zealand 5836
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,113692
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2113
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4930
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11672
Te TekoNew Zealand 12477
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 226140
TemukaNew Zealand 850528
TimaruNew Zealand 857532
Totara FlatNew Zealand 648403
TahouaNiger 17,34410,778
TillaberyNiger 17,37610,798
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5885,958
TromsoNorway 16,16410,044
TrondheimNorway 16,95210,534
ThumraitOman 13,9628,676
TacnaPeru 10,7756,695
TarapotoPeru 11,1276,915
TrujilloPeru 10,7836,701
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5504,692
TorunPoland 17,53310,895
TimisoaraRomania 17,70311,001
TambovRussia 16,12410,020
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2448,851
TaraRussia 14,0548,734
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0738,745
TermezRussia 13,8468,604
TernejRussia 9,9626,190
TobolskRussia 14,4418,974
TomskRussia 13,4318,346
Tot’MaRussia 15,8759,865
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1179,394
TuapseRussia 16,32710,146
TuraRussia 13,0538,111
TurukhanskRussia 13,6448,479
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3759,554
TortosaSpain 19,44912,086
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9746,819
TokerSudan 15,4269,586
TartousSyria 16,42010,203
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9525,563
TaboraTanzania 13,9278,654
TakThailand 10,0016,215
TrangThailand 9,3025,780
TabligboTogo 16,54210,279
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7007,270
TunisTunisia 18,72311,635
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1189,395
TireeUk 17,87911,110
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,04011,210
TernopilUkraine 17,26710,730
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6106,593
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9218,029
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4997,145
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8197,966
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8187,965
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8277,971
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4228,962
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Temple, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2447,608
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6017,831
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4548,360
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7687,934
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4298,345
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3437,049
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4127,713
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0008,699
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6757,255
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0788,748
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8476,740
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2257,597
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7047,895
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1198,152
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8648,615
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3818,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -