New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6918,508
BustAfghanistan 13,8228,589
BatnaAlgeria 19,04811,836
BecharAlgeria 19,33512,015
BejaiaAlgeria 19,17811,917
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,18611,923
BiskraAlgeria 19,06711,849
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,55911,533
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8674,889
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9044,911
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8874,901
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5065,286
ByrdAntarctica 5,4463,384
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6916,022
BarilocheArgentina 8,9585,567
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2546,372
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8541,773
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3811,479
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6043,482
BrestBelarus 17,28910,744
BrusselsBelgium 18,37111,416
Belize CityBelize 11,7007,270
BeninBenin 16,50010,253
BohiconBenin 16,59510,313
BermudaBermuda 14,5749,057
BageBrazil 10,7926,707
BambuiBrazil 12,2897,636
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3007,644
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8628,614
BarcelosBrazil 12,6567,864
BarraBrazil 13,2778,250
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6388,475
BarreirasBrazil 13,0648,118
BelémBrazil 13,7558,548
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4147,714
BelterraBrazil 13,1678,182
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3968,324
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2416,985
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0618,116
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5517,800
BrevesBrazil 13,5858,442
BurgasBulgaria 17,26010,726
BurundiBurundi 14,3128,894
BatouriCameroon 15,8929,875
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6229,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4497,114
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6148,460
Banff, AbCanada 11,9007,395
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9888,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7529,788
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9877,449
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0528,111
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0928,757
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3437,048
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7287,910
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5937,826
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0859,374
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2506,991
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0849,995
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2878,257
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6759,741
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9629,919
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5745,328
BeijingChina 10,5136,533
BarranquillaColombia 12,4627,744
Benito SalasColombia 11,8847,385
BogotáColombia 12,1037,521
BrnoCzech Republic 17,87911,110
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1589,419
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1009,384
BaniDominican Republic 13,3238,279
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
BahariyaEgypt 16,77210,422
Beni SuefEgypt 16,61510,325
BiarritzFrance 19,29711,991
BordeauxFrance 19,13111,888
BrestFrance 18,78311,672
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9472,453
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9492,454
BitamGabon 15,7719,801
BanjulGambia 17,09110,621
BerlinGermany 17,84811,091
BrockenGermany 18,02911,203
BokeGuinea 16,89510,499
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,96610,543
BudapestHungary 17,80611,065
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,79611,059
BangaloreIndia 11,5857,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0317,476
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3427,048
BikanerIndia 12,8768,001
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2084,479
BabolsarIran 15,0379,344
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2968,884
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3339,528
Bandar LengehIran 14,3968,946
BirjandIran 14,3248,901
BushehrIran 14,8709,241
BaghdadIraq 15,6329,714
BasraIraq 15,2109,452
BelmulletIreland 18,09111,242
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,24711,339
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,15611,282
BergamoItaly 18,53011,515
BolognaItaly 18,48411,486
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,37711,419
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,24111,335
BrindisiItaly 18,06011,223
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,75210,410
BouakeIvory Coast 16,71910,390
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6708,494
BeirutLebanon 16,42010,203
BenghaziLibya 17,69910,998
BirzaiLithuania 17,00810,569
BitolaMacedonia 17,77211,044
BlantyreMalawi 12,8267,970
BvumbweMalawi 12,7987,953
BintuluMalaysia 7,8594,884
BamakoMali 17,24110,714
Bko-SMali 17,23010,707
BougounMali 17,11210,634
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,50011,496
BaitagMongolia 12,5037,770
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5217,781
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7857,323
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2186,971
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1956,957
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9147,404
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3667,063
BulganMongolia 11,9217,408
BhamawMyanmar 10,6756,634
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,105687
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 660410
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,063660
BlenheimNew Zealand 487302
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 319198
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7417,296
BilmaNiger 17,34510,778
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,22810,706
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7029,757
BergenNorway 17,36510,791
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,36610,792
BjornoyaNorway 15,7049,759
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,48910,246
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,71110,384
BadinPakistan 13,0638,117
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9898,071
BalakotPakistan 13,2178,213
BarkhanPakistan 13,2838,254
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9157,404
BascoPhilippines 8,5375,305
BialystokPoland 17,27010,731
BejaPortugal 19,69612,239
BragancaPortugal 19,48112,106
BistritaRomania 17,42310,827
BucharestRomania 17,35810,786
BajkitRussia 13,0838,130
BarabinskRussia 13,7738,558
BarnaulRussia 13,3828,316
BerezovoRussia 14,6699,116
BiserRussia 14,9919,315
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8276,728
BogdarinRussia 11,7987,332
BogucanyRussia 12,8527,986
BomnakRussia 11,1686,940
BorRussia 13,3808,315
BorzjaRussia 11,3427,048
BratskRussia 12,5097,773
BelgradeSerbia 17,78911,054
BoSierra Leone 16,65910,352
BontheSierra Leone 16,59710,313
BratislavaSlovakia 17,90211,125
BerberaSomalia 14,2598,861
BusanSouth Korea 9,3865,832
BadajozSpain 19,73912,266
BarcelonaSpain 19,31312,001
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,45712,091
BabanusaSudan 15,6989,755
BaselSwitzerland 18,52311,510
BernSwitzerland 18,57611,543
BangkokThailand 9,6616,003
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6716,009
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0386,238
BizerteTunisia 18,76611,662
BalikesirTurkey 17,21210,696
BursaTurkey 17,12010,639
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2788,873
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,03711,208
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,08811,240
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,08611,239
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,32011,384
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,51111,503
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,48311,486
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5256,540
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8758,622
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2797,630
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2777,629
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5547,801
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2567,616
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4588,363
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4338,969
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8417,979
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1046,900
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4238,962
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9257,410
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7717,314
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9437,422
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0538,732
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7907,948
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7176,660
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5007,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4878,381
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2258,218
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3557,056
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7917,948
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2238,838
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3157,031
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7057,895
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1248,777
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4438,975
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2078,207
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0338,099
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7547,925
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8177,343
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2358,846
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5117,774
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2918,259
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9428,664
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0648,118
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4407,730
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4657,125
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6047,832
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7566,684
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5848,441
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8728,620
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2027,583
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4298,345
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8417,979
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3518,918
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1466,926
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8968,635
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2978,263
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8898,009
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7617,930
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7487,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -