New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,93311,143
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0576,250
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3186,412
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8996,151
ViennaAustria 17,94911,154
VitebskBelarus 16,75110,410
VassourasBrazil 12,1987,580
VicosaBrazil 12,3987,704
VitoriaBrazil 12,5767,815
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0558,112
VarnaBulgaria 17,22010,700
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1298,780
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3487,052
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2437,608
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3017,644
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2927,017
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2546,993
ValdiviaChile 8,9285,548
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0125,600
VallenarChile 9,9446,179
ValparaisoChile 9,5775,951
VanguardiaColombia 12,1137,527
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8377,355
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,53410,896
VestervigDenmark 17,66310,976
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4168,337
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3148,274
VilsandiEstonia 17,01110,571
VaasaFinland 16,66010,352
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,92710,519
VeravalIndia 12,7167,902
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3947,081
ValentiaIreland 18,33011,391
VeniceItaly 18,36111,410
VeronaItaly 18,46811,476
VicenzaItaly 18,41411,443
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,50911,502
ViterboItaly 18,51111,503
VolterraItaly 18,56711,538
VientianeLaos 9,7996,089
VarenaLithuania 17,12910,644
VilniusLithuania 17,07710,612
VeracruzMexico 11,1326,917
VlissingenNetherlands 18,33011,391
VaernesNorway 16,93710,525
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,13710,649
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8029,819
VillarricaParaguay 11,1356,920
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,39110,807
VanavaraRussia 12,7337,912
VasileviciRussia 16,89510,499
Velikie LukiRussia 16,68110,366
VerhojanskRussia 12,1947,578
ViljujskRussia 12,2077,585
VitimRussia 12,2167,591
Vize IslandRussia 14,2578,859
VladivostokRussia 9,9806,202
VolgogradRussia 15,9279,897
VologdaRussia 16,0499,973
VoronezRussia 16,28210,118
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0577,492
VytegraRussia 16,16010,042
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2857,634
ValenciaSpain 19,60512,182
ValladolidSpain 19,53712,141
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,36112,031
VisbySweden 17,21610,698
VanTurkey 15,8789,867
ValleyUk 18,24911,340
VinnitsaUkraine 17,07310,609
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5656,565
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4807,134
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2847,634
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0976,896
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Vevay, InUsa 13,1958,199
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3897,699
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6937,266
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -