New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6178,462
NeuquenArgentina 9,3145,788
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0396,238
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,171728
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0192,497
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2661,408
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2962,048
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0958,137
NatitingouBenin 16,95310,535
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2717,625
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22010,079
NkoundjaCameroon 16,17110,049
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3419,533
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3149,516
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7319,154
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4427,732
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4057,709
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9528,670
N’DjamenaChad 16,61110,322
NanchangChina 9,6195,977
NanjingChina 9,7096,034
NanningChina 9,7036,030
NicosiaCyprus 16,65610,350
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,70511,002
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
NegeleEthiopia 14,3228,900
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1881,360
NandiFiji 2,1881,360
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,72810,395
NancyFrance 18,49511,493
NantesFrance 18,90511,748
NiceFrance 18,81711,693
NeustrelitzGermany 17,78911,054
NurembergGermany 18,18611,301
NurnbergGermany 18,18811,302
NaxosGreece 17,39510,809
NanortalikGreenland 16,19510,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,13910,029
NordGreenland 15,0729,366
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7149,765
NzerekoreGuinea 16,69810,376
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9757,441
New DelhiIndia 12,5827,818
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,36511,412
NaganoJapan 9,0905,648
NagasakiJapan 9,1265,671
NagoJapan 8,6825,395
NagoyaJapan 9,0005,593
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6645,384
NaraJapan 9,0085,598
NazeJapan 8,7525,439
NemuroJapan 9,4745,887
NiigataJapan 9,1755,702
NikkoJapan 9,0415,618
NobeokaJapan 9,0175,603
NairobiKenya 13,9908,693
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2643,271
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3568,299
NidaLithuania 17,25910,725
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1467,548
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5257,162
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2428,229
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1238,155
NaraMali 17,53010,893
NioroMali 17,50510,878
NemaMauritania 17,69010,993
NouakchottMauritania 17,59210,932
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8961,178
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 259161
NelsonNew Zealand 486302
New PlymouthNew Zealand 222138
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 406252
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5247,161
N’GuigmiNiger 16,91910,514
NiameyNiger 17,28210,739
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,30710,133
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8749,864
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3379,530
NawabshahPakistan 13,2008,203
NokkundiPakistan 13,8238,590
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1856,951
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1135,042
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1709,426
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2677,001
NikolaevRussia 16,87210,485
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6146,596
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3346,422
NizneangarskRussia 12,0887,512
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5657,808
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8799,246
NovgorodRussia 16,54310,280
NovosibirskRussia 13,4878,381
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9096,779
No. 6Sudan 16,0179,953
NyalaSudan 15,9709,924
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5825,955
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8346,111
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3465,808
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0036,216
NarathiwatThailand 9,0365,615
NigdeTurkey 16,60610,319
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9929,316
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,67810,364
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3958,324
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3958,324
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9508,047
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3017,644
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4157,715
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4338,969
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1048,765
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6928,509
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8738,000
New London, WiUsa 13,1978,201
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3237,658
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3017,644
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8047,956
New YorkUsa 14,1608,799
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1648,801
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1598,798
Newark, NjUsa 14,1358,784
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1988,201
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1897,574
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9018,017
Newport, TnUsa 13,2208,215
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4497,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8118,583
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4507,736
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8336,732
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3417,669
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1697,562
Norton, KsUsa 12,1507,550
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5038,391
NdolaZambia 13,4408,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -