New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5638,428
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6948,509
KhostAfghanistan 13,4438,354
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6898,506
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9184,920
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9793,094
KlagenfurtAustria 18,16811,290
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6779,742
KandiBenin 17,00910,570
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6057,212
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8538,608
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8508,607
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6057,212
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0768,126
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0828,750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4217,719
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0228,092
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9379,282
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3248,901
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2498,233
KashiChina 13,2638,242
KunmingChina 10,3006,401
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9429,285
KhargaEgypt 16,47610,238
KosseirEgypt 16,18910,060
KajaaniFinland 16,35210,161
KuopioFinland 16,44710,221
KuusamoFinland 16,17910,054
KarlsruheGermany 18,36511,412
KasselGermany 18,12411,263
KonstanzGermany 18,42511,449
KumasiGhana 16,59610,313
KalamataGreece 17,68910,992
KerkiraGreece 17,89611,121
Kythira IslandGreece 17,58610,928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6329,714
Kap TobinGreenland 16,19710,065
KankanGuinea 16,97410,548
KindiaGuinea 16,86010,477
KissidougouGuinea 16,85410,473
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1074,417
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2385,741
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2375,740
KeszthelyHungary 17,96111,161
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,93710,525
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2807,010
KotaIndia 12,4957,765
KozhikodeIndia 11,6327,228
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0053,732
KermanIran 14,3958,945
KermanshahIran 15,4219,583
Khoram AbadIran 15,2889,500
KilkennyIreland 18,30611,375
KingstonJamaica 12,7337,913
KagoshimaJapan 8,9825,581
KanazawaJapan 9,1525,687
KaruizawaJapan 9,0445,620
KatsuuraJapan 8,8515,500
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9525,563
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7356,049
KobeJapan 9,0375,616
KochiJapan 9,0125,600
KofuJapan 8,9775,579
KumagayaJapan 8,9885,586
KumamotoJapan 9,0895,648
KumejimaJapan 8,7295,424
KureJapan 9,1245,670
KushiroJapan 9,4785,889
KutchanJapan 9,5985,964
KyotoJapan 9,0435,619
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2448,230
KitaleKenya 14,3118,893
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1339,404
KufraLibya 17,01410,573
KaunasLithuania 17,13410,647
KlaipedaLithuania 17,22710,705
KybartaiLithuania 17,20610,692
KarongaMalawi 13,4198,338
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9795,580
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8174,858
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8275,485
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8525,501
KuantanMalaysia 8,7315,425
KuchingMalaysia 7,9604,947
KayesMali 17,37010,794
KeniebaMali 17,20410,691
KidalMali 17,83811,085
KitaMali 17,26510,729
KoutiaMali 17,23510,710
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1923,227
KisinevMoldova 17,09510,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0116,843
KhatgalMongolia 12,2267,598
KhovdMongolia 12,6057,833
KhujirtMongolia 11,8397,357
KhutagMongolia 12,0107,463
KenitraMorocco 19,61812,191
KalewaMyanmar 10,8356,733
KathaMyanmar 10,7376,672
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5625,942
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6396,611
KengtungMyanmar 10,2756,385
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9136,781
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5337,788
KathmanduNepal 11,8547,366
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1681,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 586364
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13987
KaitokeNew Zealand 414257
KarioiNew Zealand 234145
KawerauNew Zealand 12276
KopuaNew Zealand 305189
KanoNigeria 16,92210,516
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6335,986
KarasjokNorway 16,0259,958
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,19810,687
KristiansandNorway 17,53510,896
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,03710,587
KhasabOman 14,2558,858
KarachiPakistan 13,2398,227
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2318,222
KhanpurPakistan 13,1348,162
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4368,349
KororPalau 6,5554,073
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,66310,976
KlodzkoPoland 17,80911,067
KoszalinPoland 17,57810,923
KrakowPoland 17,63310,957
KalakanRussia 11,7047,273
KaliningradRussia 17,31910,763
KamenskoeRussia 11,1376,921
KandalaksaRussia 15,9879,934
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5109,638
KazanRussia 15,5829,683
KemRussia 16,0389,966
KerchRussia 16,54010,278
KhabarovskRussia 10,3566,435
KirenskRussia 12,2987,642
KirovRussia 15,5249,647
KljuciRussia 10,5116,532
KolpasevRussia 13,6138,460
KorfRussia 10,9026,774
KostromaRussia 16,0519,974
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8898,009
KotlasRussia 15,6339,714
KrasnodarRussia 16,32510,145
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8679,239
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0499,352
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9628,055
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5909,066
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5099,638
KurganRussia 14,5659,051
KurskRussia 16,48910,247
KyraRussia 11,5107,152
KigaliRwanda 14,3838,938
KoldaSenegal 17,09410,623
KabalaSierra Leone 16,84210,466
KosiceSlovakia 17,60010,937
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0567,491
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8826,141
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9786,822
KadugliSudan 15,5299,650
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9299,898
KassalaSudan 15,3379,530
KhartoumSudan 15,6629,732
KostiSudan 15,4729,614
KalmarSweden 17,38010,800
KaresuandoSweden 16,19110,061
KarlstadSweden 17,25510,722
KristianstadSweden 17,52310,889
KamishliSyria 16,0219,956
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7676,069
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3295,797
Khon KaenThailand 9,6736,011
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6005,966
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6235,980
KairouanTunisia 18,71311,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,40410,194
KarsTurkey 15,9499,911
KastamonuTurkey 16,73510,399
KayseriTurkey 16,55310,286
KonyaTurkey 16,78910,433
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6949,131
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1668,803
KinlossUk 17,76011,036
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,52510,269
KievUkraine 16,90410,504
KirillovkaUkraine 16,53910,278
KirovogradUkraine 16,83110,459
KlepininoUkraine 16,71210,385
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,70810,383
Kovel’Ukraine 17,26810,730
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,76410,417
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3278,282
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7697,313
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4907,761
Keene, NhUsa 14,3898,942
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7477,300
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6967,890
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9327,415
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9846,826
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0537,490
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5758,436
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8816,761
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1328,160
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9866,827
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7397,294
KabompoZambia 13,6118,458
KabweZambia 13,3108,271
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3138,273
KafirondaZambia 13,5078,394
KaomaZambia 13,4638,366
KasamaZambia 13,5628,427
KasempaZambia 13,5368,411
KawambwaZambia 13,7218,526
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -