New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,63012,198
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,50011,496
OranArgentina 10,8196,723
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0103,735
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9042,426
OstendeBelgium 18,37111,416
ObidosBrazil 13,1808,190
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,21910,700
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1918,818
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1918,818
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8805,518
OdenseDenmark 17,72411,014
OtavaloEcuador 11,4377,107
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9351,202
OuluFinland 16,38810,183
OroomiehIran 15,7119,763
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,75911,657
OdienneIvory Coast 16,90010,502
ObihiroJapan 9,5115,910
OfunatoJapan 9,1815,705
OitaJapan 9,0795,642
OkayamaJapan 9,0975,653
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7135,415
OmaezakiJapan 8,8895,524
OmuJapan 9,6876,020
OnahamaJapan 9,0045,595
OsakaJapan 9,0215,606
OshimaJapan 8,8525,501
OtaruJapan 9,6165,976
OwaseJapan 8,9305,549
OuarzazateMorocco 19,26211,970
OujoaMorocco 19,65612,214
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0161,253
OhakeaNew Zealand 316196
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 930578
OphirNew Zealand 999621
OpotikiNew Zealand 163101
OtautauNew Zealand 1,166724
OcotalNicaragua 11,6087,214
OrlandNorway 16,94110,528
OsloNorway 17,28710,742
OhotskRussia 11,1646,938
OkhotskRussia 11,1646,938
OlekminskRussia 11,9757,441
OlenekRussia 12,8647,994
OmskRussia 14,0618,738
OnegaRussia 15,9489,910
OrenburgRussia 15,1939,441
OymyakonRussia 11,5557,181
OviedoSpain 19,33712,016
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,87410,486
Orkney IslandsUk 17,61310,945
OdessaUkraine 16,97010,545
OvrucUkraine 16,99610,562
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1228,154
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6828,502
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3387,046
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2838,254
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2298,842
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0467,485
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4557,740
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1886,953
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5207,780
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5167,777
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0598,115
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Orono, MeUsa 14,6829,124
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1938,198
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0608,737
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0098,084
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4557,740
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9818,066
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4658,367
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2997,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -