New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1308,780
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,86611,723
HuamboAngola 14,0558,734
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1133,177
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4591,528
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4741,537
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5392,199
Horta, FaialAzores 17,88711,115
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7087,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0909,377
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0999,383
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7908,569
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4299,588
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5178,399
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5497,798
Hope, BcCanada 11,4497,115
HaikouChina 9,3495,810
HailarChina 11,0926,893
HamiChina 12,1707,562
HetanChina 12,8377,977
HavanaCuba 12,5487,797
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4488,357
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4878,381
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2328,223
HelwanEgypt 16,62910,333
HurguadaEgypt 16,29010,123
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,26810,731
HelsinkiFinland 16,76210,416
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,73710,400
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7242,936
HamburgGermany 17,89811,122
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,89811,122
HannoverGermany 18,01411,194
HelgolandGermany 17,92611,139
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,31111,378
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,37310,796
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5209,644
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0494,380
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0904,406
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,93510,523
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7967,330
HaifaIsrael 16,42710,208
HaboroJapan 9,7096,033
HachijojimaJapan 8,6755,391
HachinoheJapan 9,3345,800
HagiJapan 9,1995,716
HakodateJapan 9,4915,898
HamadaJapan 9,2105,723
HamamatsuJapan 8,9265,547
HikoneJapan 9,0445,620
HimejiJapan 9,0765,640
HiradoJapan 9,2015,717
HirooJapan 9,4455,869
HiroshimaJapan 9,1445,682
HitaJapan 9,1235,669
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0315,612
HunLibya 17,92611,139
HomboriMali 17,55110,907
HomalinMyanmar 10,8986,772
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1146,285
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 621386
HighbankNew Zealand 766476
HokitikaNew Zealand 717445
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,146712
HororataNew Zealand 755469
HyderabadPakistan 13,1478,170
HuanucoPeru 10,9016,774
HelPoland 17,41810,824
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3546,434
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4378,971
HatangaRussia 13,3888,320
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9129,266
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0858,753
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6019,695
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,84511,089
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4852,165
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8256,105
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9996,213
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8206,724
HalaibSudan 15,7589,792
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3929,565
HudeibaSudan 15,6889,749
HaparandaSweden 16,36010,166
HarnosandSweden 16,82410,455
HamaSyria 16,35110,161
HassakahSyria 16,0469,971
Hua HinThailand 9,6305,984
HakkariTurkey 15,8189,830
Hull, EnglandUk 18,16711,289
HersonUkraine 16,83010,459
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,18010,676
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7297,288
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4238,962
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9048,640
Hart, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2988,885
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4987,767
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9878,070
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1257,535
Hays, KsUsa 12,1627,557
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5316,544
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2947,639
Helena, MtUsa 11,7847,323
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9298,656
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6238,466
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2498,233
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5287,163
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6017,831
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7647,932
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0418,725
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3578,300
Holly, CoUsa 11,8837,384
Homer, AkUsa 11,2006,960
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9098,022
Horton, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1257,535
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5578,424
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4898,382
Houma, LaUsa 12,2407,606
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8887,388
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3738,310
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8487,984
Huron, SdUsa 12,5337,788
HanoiVietnam 9,7636,067
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9465,559
HarareZimbabwe 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -