New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,35111,403
In SalahAlgeria 18,71911,632
InnsbruckAustria 18,32511,388
IbiriteBrazil 12,3997,705
IguatuBrazil 13,9498,668
IlheusBrazil 13,1718,185
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4808,377
IndaialBrazil 11,4717,128
IpameriBrazil 12,3647,683
IraiBrazil 11,2096,966
IreceBrazil 13,3378,288
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3068,269
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8557,988
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9578,052
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6707,873
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4087,711
ItapevaBrazil 11,7587,306
ItirucuBrazil 13,2588,238
ItuacuBrazil 13,1378,164
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5927,203
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9998,078
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3798,936
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4807,755
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9239,273
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8768,623
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5926,582
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9544,321
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9584,945
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3878,319
IzobambaEcuador 11,3707,066
IsmailiaEgypt 16,58210,304
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3817,072
IoanninaGreece 17,81911,073
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5159,641
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,19010,061
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3547,677
IranshahrIran 13,9178,648
IstranaItaly 18,36811,414
IidaJapan 8,9965,590
IizukaJapan 9,1665,696
IrakoJapan 8,9435,557
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7545,440
IrozakiJapan 8,8605,506
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7205,419
IshinomakiJapan 9,1345,676
IwamizawaJapan 9,5915,960
IzuharaJapan 9,2905,773
IrbidJordan 16,34210,155
IfraneMorocco 19,57912,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,174730
IlorinNigeria 16,68010,365
InchonNorth Korea 9,7266,044
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4129,577
IslamabadPakistan 13,1978,201
IquitosPeru 11,5827,197
IloiloPhilippines 7,6904,779
IasiRomania 17,19310,684
IcaRussia 10,5106,531
IlirnejRussia 11,6517,240
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6796,636
IrkutskRussia 12,1137,527
Ivdel’Russia 14,9039,261
IbizaSpain 19,48812,110
IspartaTurkey 16,95810,538
IstanbulTurkey 17,12410,641
IzmirTurkey 17,26210,727
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,37510,797
IzmailUkraine 17,13010,645
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0707,501
Independence, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2708,868
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1528,173
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6417,855
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0798,127
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9298,035
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7787,940
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3258,280
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0228,713
IsokaZambia 13,4818,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -