New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paeroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paeroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paeroa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5898,444
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4558,361
JuninArgentina 10,1116,283
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7657,311
JacobinaBrazil 13,4328,347
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1908,818
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1428,788
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4887,760
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2757,628
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2417,607
JiuquanChina 11,6357,230
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5727,191
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3478,294
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1938,198
JoensuuFinland 16,38310,180
JokioinenFinland 16,76410,417
JyvskylFinland 16,56210,292
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5149,640
JulianehbGreenland 16,12810,022
JagdalpurIndia 11,5917,203
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7254,800
JerusalemIsrael 16,37210,173
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6077,212
JosNigeria 16,68210,366
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,27410,113
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,27010,110
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3048,267
JhelumPakistan 13,1118,147
JiwaniPakistan 13,7068,517
JuliacaPeru 10,9796,823
JakutskRussia 11,7947,329
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8529,850
JenisejskRussia 13,1248,155
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5345,925
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9336,172
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0898,755
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5079,636
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9119,266
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1767,566
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,84812,334
JubaSudan 14,8839,248
JokkmokkSweden 16,42010,203
JönköpingSweden 17,37410,797
Jonkoping ASweden 17,38010,800
JendoubaTunisia 18,84511,710
JerbaTunisia 18,59811,557
JerseyUk 18,68611,612
JaltaUkraine 16,71810,389
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4527,738
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7387,916
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0368,101
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8838,005
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7478,542
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6007,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -